Prizes

Welcome to the prizes section.
Here you may find teams who have won prizes in tournaments for being 1st, 2nd and 3rd place and for being most lethal or fair.

Display from :  
Season II League Games | Roze-EL Division prizes [+/-]
Prize type Team About

 SII | Rose-El Div 2nd Place  PlagueRiver Fleabags Achieved Division 2nd Place


 SII | Rose-El Div 3rd Place  Fomorian Corsairs (SIII Champions) Achieved Division 3rd Place


 SII | Rose-El Div Most Violent Team  Fomorian Corsairs (SIII Champions) SII | Most Violent


 SII | Rose-El Div Most Completions  Scraptoft Sapphires SII | Most Completions


 SII | Rose-El Div Best Defence  Wright's Wight Knights SII | Best Defence


 SII | Rose-El Div Best Offence  PlagueRiver Fleabags SII | Best Offence


 SII | Made The Rose-El Div Play-Offs | 1st  Ulfnaerr Vikings Achieved a Play-Off Position of 1st Place - Season II


 SII | Made The Rose-El Div Play-Offs | 2nd  Fomorian Corsairs (SIII Champions) Achieved a Play-Off Position of 2nd Place - Season II


 SII | Made The Rose-El Div Play-Offs | 3rd  PlagueRiver Fleabags Achieved a Play-Off Position of 3rd Place - Season II


 SII | Made The Rose-El Div Play-Offs | 4th  Wright's Wight Knights Achieved a Play-Off Position of 4th Place - Season II


 SII | His Name Is Robert Paulson Award  The Magnificent Bastards SII | His Name Is Robert Paulson Award

Awarded to a Coach who is first to suffer a Death in the League Season

 SII | Team Re-Built  The Magnificent Bastards Team Re-Build

Attached to a Team that has had to be Re-Build.

 SII | Championship Runner Up  Ulfnaerr Vikings Championship Runner Up - Season II


 SII | Wooden Spoon  Cromhaven Wülves Wooden Spoon - Season II


 SII | Most Brutalised Team  Cromhaven Wülves Most Brutalised Team - Season II

Season II League Games | Mungk Division prizes [+/-]
Prize type Team About

 SII | Mungk Div 2nd Place  Cantabrorum Ebrius Nani Achieved Division 2nd Place


 SII | Mungk Div 3rd Place  Force of Nature Achieved Division 3rd Place


 SII | Mungk Div Most Violent Team  Dymba Armadillos SII | Most Violent


 SII | Mungk Div Most Completions  Karond Kar Slavers SII | Most Completions


 SII | Mungk Div Best Defence  Cantabrorum Ebrius Nani SII | Best Defence


 SII | Mungk Div Best Offence  Force of Nature SII | Best Offence


 SII | Made The Mungk Div Play-Offs | 1st  Karond Kar Slavers Achieved a Play-Off Position of 1st Place - Season II


 SII | Made The Mungk Div Play-Offs | 2nd  Force of Nature Achieved a Play-Off Position of 2nd Place - Season II


 SII | Made The Mungk Div Play-Offs | 3rd  Cantabrorum Ebrius Nani Achieved a Play-Off Position of 3rd Place - Season II


 SII | Made The Mungk Div Play-Offs | 4th  Sewer Tails Achieved a Play-Off Position of 4th Place - Season II


 SII | Championship Winner  Karond Kar Slavers Championship Winner - Season II


 SII | Stunty Cup  Dymba Armadillos Stunty Cup - Season II

Season I Championship Final prizes [+/-]
Prize type Team About

 SI | Championship Winner  Ratae Sabretooths Championship Winner - Season I


 SI | Championship 2nd Place  Ekrund Anvils Championship 2nd Place - Season I


 SI | Wooden Spoon  The Hundred Feet Heroes Wooden Spoon - Season I


 SI | Made The Play-Offs | 1st  Ratae Sabretooths Achieved a Play-Off Position of 1st Place - Season I

Award to Teams that finish in a Play-Off Position.

 SI | Made The Play-Offs | 2nd  Ekrund Anvils Achieved a Play-Off Position of 2nd Place - Season I

Award to Teams that finish in a Play-Off Position.

 SI | Made The Play-Offs | 3rd  Ulfnaerr Vikings Achieved a Play-Off Position of 3rd Place - Season I

Award to Teams that finish in a Play-Off Position.

 SI | Made The Play-Offs | 4th  Karond Kar Slavers Achieved a Play-Off Position of 4th Place - Season I

Award to Teams that finish in a Play-Off Position.
Season I League Games prizes [+/-]
Prize type Team About

 SI | Most Violent Team  Karak Izrill Allstars Season I - Most Violent Team

Awarded to the team with the most Casualties from League Season I

 SI | Most Completions  Lady Leys Gladerunners Most Completions - Season I

Rewarded for the team that completed most passes over the course of the seasons main league games.

 SI | Best Defence  Ratae Sabretooths Best Defence - Season I

Awarded to the team that had the least amount of touchdowns scored against them. If tied, this award goes to the team that scored the most touchdowns.

 SI | Best Offence  Ratae Sabretooths Best Offence - Season I

Awarded to the team scored the most touchdowns. If tied, this award goes to the team that had the least amount of touchdowns scored against them.

 SI | Stunty Cup  The Hundred Feet Heroes Wooden Spoon - Season I


 SI | His Name Is Robert Paulson Award  Ekrund Anvils SI | His Name Is Robert Paulson Award

Awarded to a Coach who is first to suffer a Death in the League Season